Liquidity Services Inc (L1S) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (2024)

Markets

US

Europe

Asia

Currencies

Crypto

Futures

DAX18,393.84-0.55%-101.05DAX18,393.840.55%
FTSE 1008,146.15-1.00%-82.33FTSE 1008,146.151.00%
CAC 407,796.66-1.23%-97.32CAC 407,796.661.23%
IBEX 3511,199.60-1.39%-157.60IBEX 3511,199.601.39%
STOXX 504,971.18-0.90%-45.30STOXX 504,971.180.90%

HomeL1S • FRA

Liquidity Services Inc

€17.70

Jun 11, 4:07:13 PM GMT+2 · EUR · FRA · Disclaimer

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Beenos Inc

$13.38

BNNNF0.00%

Boohoo Group PLC

$0.43

BHHOF0.00%

Komplett ASA

€0.85

GJ601.44%

Qurate Retail Inc Series B

€3.62

LB3C2.26%

Nakiki Se

€3.86

WDL10.00%

Boohoo Group ADR

$8.91

BHOOY0.00%

1Stdibs.Com Inc

$5.56

DIBS1.00%

Solo Brands Inc

$1.92

DTC1.86%

Market news

Financials

Income Statement

Revenue

Net income

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q2 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 5/9/24.

Y/Y change

Revenue

The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations

91.45M12.28%

Operating expense

Represents the total incurred expenses through normal operations

40.51M13.03%

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

5.71M34.49%

Net profit margin

Measures how much net income or profit is generated as a percentage of revenue.

6.2419.77%

Earnings per share

Represents the company's profit divided by the outstanding shares of its common stock.

0.2735.00%

EBITDA

Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization, is a measure of a company's overall financial performance and is used as an alternative to net income in some circ*mstances

9.91M23.17%

Effective tax rate

The percent of their income that a corporation pays in taxes

20.66%

Total assets

Total liabilities

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q2 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 5/9/24.

Y/Y change

Cash and short-term investments

Investments that are relatively liquid and have maturities between 3 months and one year

117.03M15.65%

Total assets

The total amount of assets owned by a company

303.65M7.26%

Total liabilities

Sum of the combined debts a company owes

139.73M5.83%

Total equity

The value of subtracting the total liabilities from the total assets of a company

163.92M

Shares outstanding

Total number of common shares outstanding as of the latest date disclosed in a financial filing

30.48M

Price to book

A ratio used to determine if a company’s market value is in line with the value of its assets less liabilities and preferred stock

3.28

Return on assets

A financial ratio that shows a company’s profitability compared to its assets

5.77%

Return on capital

Company’s return above the average cost it pays for its debt and equity capital

9.59%

Net change in cash

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q2 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 5/9/24.

Y/Y change

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

5.71M34.49%

Cash from operations

Net cash used or generated for core business activities

34.85M5.61%

Cash from investing

Net cash used or generated in investing activities such as purchasing assets

-15.51M-364.17%

Cash from financing

Net cash used or generated in financing activities such as dividend payments and loans

-9.05M11.97%

Net change in cash

The amount by which a company's cash balance increases or decreases in an accounting period

10.08M-48.10%

Free cash flow

Amount of cash a business has after it has met its financial obligations such as debt and outstanding payments

29.64M0.20%

Stock

Ownership of a fraction of a corporation and the right to claim a share of the corporation's assets and profits equal to the amount of stock owned

DE listed security

Listed on FRA

US headquartered

Headquartered in Bethesda, Maryland, United States

Previous close

The last closing price

€17.60

Day range

The range between the high and low prices over the past day

€17.60 - €17.70

Year range

The range between the high and low prices over the past 52 weeks

€14.00 - €19.10

Market cap

A valuation method that multiplies the price of a company's stock by the total number of outstanding shares.

583.13M USD

Avg Volume

The average number of shares traded each day over the past 30 days

3.00

P/E ratio

The ratio of current share price to trailing twelve month EPS that signals if the price is high or low compared to other stocks

-

Dividend yield

The ratio of annual dividend to current share price that estimates the dividend return of a stock

-

Primary exchange

Listed exchange for this security

NASDAQ

About

Liquidity Services operates a network of e-commerce marketplaces.Its online auction marketplaces include: Liquidation.com, GovDeals.com, Network International, GoIndustry DoveBid, IronDirect, Machinio, and Secondipity.com.The company is based in Bethesda, MD. It has warehouses and offices throughout the world.Liquidity Services’ annual revenue totaled $270 million for the fiscal year ending in September 2017. It is listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange under the symbol LQDT and completed its initial public offering in 2006. Wikipedia

Founded

1999

Headquarters

Bethesda, MarylandUnited States

Employees

716

Discover more

You may be interested in

info

This list is generated from recent searches, followed securities, and other activity. Learn more

All data and information is provided “as is” for personal informational purposes only, and is not intended to be financial advice nor is it for trading purposes or investment, tax, legal, accounting or other advice. Google is not an investment adviser nor is it a financial adviser and expresses no view, recommendation or opinion with respect to any of the companies included in this list or any securities issued by those companies. Please consult your broker or financial representative to verify pricing before executing any trades. Learn more

IndexFTSE 100 Index8,146.151.00%
IndexDow Jones Industrial Average38,647.980.57%
IndexFTSE 250 Index20,306.170.68%
TSLATesla Inc$168.742.91%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc$186.120.50%
AAPLApple Inc$202.654.93%
LLOYLloyds Banking Group PLCGBX53.491.34%
BARCBarclays PLCGBX209.532.43%
BPBP plcGBX468.650.47%
IndexFTSE All-Share Index4,444.300.95%
IndexBSE SENSEX76,456.590.044%
RRRolls-Royce Holdings PLCGBX465.000.00%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Ltd - ADR$78.421.11%
IAGInternational Consolidated Airlns Grp SAGBX167.100.62%
IndexNIFTY 5023,264.850.024%
IndexNasdaq-10019,081.690.037%
EZJeasyJet plcGBX458.610.24%

People also search for

BNNNFBeenos Inc$13.380.00%
BHHOFBoohoo Group PLC$0.430.00%
GJ60Komplett ASA€0.851.44%
LB3CQurate Retail Inc Series B€3.622.26%
WDL1Nakiki Se€3.860.00%
BHOOYBoohoo Group ADR$8.910.00%
DIBS1Stdibs.Com Inc$5.561.00%
DTCSolo Brands Inc$1.921.86%

Liquidity Services Inc (L1S) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (7)HelpSend feedbackPrivacyTermsDisclaimer

Liquidity Services Inc (L1S) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Cheryll Lueilwitz

Last Updated:

Views: 6117

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (54 voted)

Reviews: 93% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Cheryll Lueilwitz

Birthday: 1997-12-23

Address: 4653 O'Kon Hill, Lake Juanstad, AR 65469

Phone: +494124489301

Job: Marketing Representative

Hobby: Reading, Ice skating, Foraging, BASE jumping, Hiking, Skateboarding, Kayaking

Introduction: My name is Cheryll Lueilwitz, I am a sparkling, clean, super, lucky, joyous, outstanding, lucky person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.